Skip to main content

ITU Class Schedule


Schedule is subject to change

For more information about the application process, click here.
For information about how to pay for courses, check out our Accepted Forms Of Payments page.

All courses are 3 credit hours unless otherwise noted.


Search

Computer Science

Online Session I
Course Code Course Classroom Session Dates Time Instructor
CSC 525 -2 HTML/CSS Programming
9/4 - 10/21 Hann So
Online Session II
Course Code Course Classroom Session Dates Time Instructor
CSC 633 -1 Machine Learning
10/22 - 12/9 Patricia Hoffman
SWE 546 -1 SQA/Performance Testing
10/22 - 12/9 Dick Liu
SWE 562 -1 Oracle Database Management/Administration
10/22 - 12/9 Dongming Liang
SWE 500-2 Software Engineering
10/22 - 12/9 Hann So
Monday
Course Code Course Classroom Session Dates Time Instructor
CSC 501 -1 Discrete Structures
406 9/4 - 12/16 7:00 PM - 10:00 PM Ming-Hwa Wang
CSC 580 -1 Computer Algorithms
302 9/4 - 12/16 7:00 PM - 10:00 PM Richard Sun
Wednesday
Course Code Course Classroom Session Dates Time Instructor
CSC 570-1 Web Security Fundamentals
301 9/4 - 12/16 7:00 PM - 10:00 PM Ahmed Ezzat
ICS 501 -1 Introduction to Cybersecurity
406 9/4 - 12/16 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM Donna Dulo
Friday
Course Code Course Classroom Session Dates Time Instructor
CSC 680-1 Advanced Computer Algorithms
203 9/4-12/16 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM Richard Sun
CSC 520 -1 Python Programming
303 9/4 - 12/16 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM Zhupei Shi
CSC 690 -1 Capstone Project
307 9/4 - 12/16 7:00 PM - 10:00 PM Ming-Hwa Wang
Weekend Schedule
Course Code Course Classroom Session Dates Time Instructor
SWE 690 -1 Capstone Project
301 9/4 - 12/16 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM Alex Wu
CSC 502 -1 Principles of OS & Distributed Systems
406 9/8-9/9, 10/13-10/14, 11/17-11/18 9:00 AM - 6:00 PM Yurong Xu
CSC 550 -1 Big Data
303 9/15-9/16, 10/6-10/7, 11/10-11/11 9:00 AM - 6:00 PM Da Qi Ren
CSC 620 -1 Programming Language Theory
204 9/8-9/9, 10/13-10/14, 11/17-11/18 9:00 AM - 6:00 PM Richard Riehle
SWE 500 -1 Software Engineering
303 9/8-9/9, 10/13-10/14, 11/17-11/18 12:00 PM - 8:00 PM Xiaoshu Qian
SWE 600 -1 Advanced Software Engineering
204 9/22-9/23, 10/27-10/28, 12/1-12/2 9:00 AM - 6:00 PM Qamar Asghar
SWE 602 -1 Software Requirements Elicitation
303 9/29-9/30, 11/3-11/4, 12/8-12/9 9:00 AM - 6:00 PM Victor Yu
SWE 680 -1 Software Architecture
406 10/6-10/7, 11/10-11/11, 12/15-12/16 9:00 AM - 6:00 PM Tony Nguyen
Internship
Course Code Course Classroom Session Dates Time Instructor
INT 593F-SE.1 Internship
Ming-Hwa Wang
INT 593F-SE.2 Internship
Richard Sun
INT 593P-SE.1 Internship
Xiaoshu Qian

Business Administration

Online Session I
Course Code Course Classroom Session Dates Time Instructor
MGT 582 -1 Team and Group Dynamics
9/4 - 10/21 Barbara Arnoldussen
MKT 551 -1 Competitive Marketing Strategies
9/4 - 10/21 Patricia Wiggin
Online Session II
Course Code Course Classroom Session Dates Time Instructor
FIN 534 -1 Financial and Economic Analysis
10/22 - 12/9 George Guim
Tuesday
Course Code Course Classroom Session Dates Time Instructor
MGT 576 -1 Organizational Theory
301 9/4 - 12/16 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM Esmail Rahimian
Friday
Course Code Course Classroom Session Dates Time Instructor
BUS 901A -1 Doctoral Dissertation
301 9/4 - 12/16 4:00 PM - 7:00 PM Ramesh Konda
Weekend Schedule
Course Code Course Classroom Session Dates Time Instructor
BUA 511 -1 Data Visualization and Interpretation Using Tableau
301 9/22-9/23, 10/27-10/28, 12/1-12/2 9:00 AM - 6:00 PM Jahan Ghofraniha
BUS 520 -1 Emerging Technologies for Product Development
302 9/15-9/16, 10/20-10/21, 11/17-11/18 9:00 AM - 6:00 PM Jahan Ghofraniha
BUS 807 -1 Emerging Issues in Strategic Decision Making
307 9/29-9/30, 11/03-11/04, 12/15-12/16 9:00 AM - 6:00 PM Frank Aguilera
HCM 537 -1 Commercializing Medical Devices, Diagnostics and Biomedical Innovation
301 9/29-9/30, 11/3-11/4, 11/17-11/18 9:00 AM - 6:00 PM Nik Tehrani
MBN 697 -1 MBA Thesis
302 9/8-9/9, 10/13-10/14, 12/8-12/9 9:00 AM - 6:00 PM Frank Aguilera
MGT 503 -1 Organizational Leadership Theories
302 9/22-9/23, 10/27-10/28, 12/1-12/2 9:00 AM - 6:00 PM Patricia Wiggin
MGT 578 -1 Business Communications
302 10/6-10/7, 11/10-11/11, 12/15-12/16 9:00 AM - 6:00 PM Patricia Wiggin
MGT 690 -1 Pitching a Business Plan to Venture Capitalists
203 9/8-9/9, 10/13-10/14, 12/8-12/9 9:00 AM - 6:00 PM Nik Tehrani
MIS 527 -1 Technology and Operations Management: Creating Value
203 9/22-9/23, 10/27-10/28, 12/1-12/2 9:00 AM - 6:00 PM Ramesh Konda
ACT 603-1 Accounting Information Systems/ERP
203 9/29-9/30, 11/3-11/4, 12/15-12/16 9:00 AM - 6:00 PM Nutan Bhat
Internship
Course Code Course Classroom Session Dates Time Instructor
INT 593F-BA.1 Internship
Jahan Ghofraniha
INT 593P-BA.1 Internship
Frank Aguilera

Digital Arts

Online Session II
Course Code Course Classroom Session Dates Time Instructor
DGA 511 -1 General Production Pipelines
10/22 - 12/9 Koji Sakai
Monday
Course Code Course Classroom Session Dates Time Instructor
DGA 528 -1 Dynamic UX
501 9/4 - 12/16 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM Stacey Houghton
Tuesday
Course Code Course Classroom Session Dates Time Instructor
DGA 510 -1 Intro to Game Development
501 9/4 - 12/16 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM Mamoun Samaha
DGA 690 -2 Master's Project
307 9/4 - 12/16 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM Stacey Houghton
Wednesday
Course Code Course Classroom Session Dates Time Instructor
DGA 508 -1 CG Software Fundamentals
501 9/4 - 12/16 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM Dave Lo
Thursday
Course Code Course Classroom Session Dates Time Instructor
DGA 512 -1 Web Graphic Design
501 9/4 - 12/16 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM Gokce Kasikci
Friday
Course Code Course Classroom Session Dates Time Instructor
DGA 520 -1 Motion Graphics
501 9/4 - 12/16 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM Jonali Bhattacharyya
Weekend Schedule
Course Code Course Classroom Session Dates Time Instructor
DGA 522 -1 Editing I
501 9/4 - 12/16 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM Allen White
DGA 526 -1 Screenwriting
501 9/8-9/9, 10/13-10/14, 11/17-11/18 9:00 AM - 6:00 PM Koji Sakai
DGA 631 -1 Digital Media Startup
501 9/15-9/16, 10/20-10/21, 12/15-12/16 9:00 AM - 6:00 PM Jake Wachtel
Internship
Course Code Course Classroom Session Dates Time Instructor
INT 593P-DA.1 Internship
Koji Sakai
INT 593F-DA.1 Internship
Dave Lo
Online
Course Code Course Classroom Session Dates Time Instructor
DGA 690 -1 Master's Project
9/4 - 12/16 Dave Lo

Engineering Management

Monday
Course Code Course Classroom Session Dates Time Instructor
EMG 501 -1 Engineering Project Management
304 9/4 - 12/16 7:00 PM - 10:00 PM Girish Harshe
EMG 550 -1 Software QA and Testing for Business Analysts
204 9/4 - 12/16 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM Donna Dulo
Tuesday
Course Code Course Classroom Session Dates Time Instructor
EMG 503 -1 Product Management
204 9/4 - 12/16 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM Yousef Al-Shehabi
Wednesday
Course Code Course Classroom Session Dates Time Instructor
EMG 500 -1 Principles of Engineering Management
204 9/4 - 12/16 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM Alex Peters
EMG 560 -1 Cybersecurity Management
303 9/4 - 12/16 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM Mamoun Samaha
Thursday
Course Code Course Classroom Session Dates Time Instructor
EMG 697 -1 Thesis
306 9/4 - 12/16 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM Staff
Friday
Course Code Course Classroom Session Dates Time Instructor
EMG 690 -1 Capstone Project
306 9/4 - 12/16 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM Ted Sun
Weekend Schedule
Course Code Course Classroom Session Dates Time Instructor
EMG 570 -1 Cloud Computing Management Issues
304 9/22-9/23, 10/27-10/28, 12/1-12/2 9:00 AM - 6:00 PM Michelle Liang
EMG 528 -1 AI Technology Management
305 9/22-9/23, 10/27-10/28, 12/15-12/16 9:00 AM - 6:00 PM Bhairav Mehta
EMG 502 -1 Organizational Behavior
204 9/29 - 9/30, 11/03 - 11/04, 12/08 - 12/09 9:00 AM - 6:00 PM Tom Tafolla
EMG 504 -1 Blockchain Fundamentals for Engineering Managers
305 9/8-9/9, 10/13-10/14, 12/1-12/2 9:00 AM - 6:00 PM Bhairav Mehta
EMG 522 -1 Fundamentals of Business Analysis for Software Development
306 9/8-9/9, 10/13-10/14, 11/17-11/18 9:00 AM - 6:00 PM Michelle Liang
EMG 549 -1 Introduction to Software Development and Business Architecture for Engineering Managers
304 9/15-9/16, 10/20-10/21, 12/8-12/9 9:00 AM - 6:00 PM Bhairav Mehta
EMG 551 -1 Agile Methodologies
306 9/29-9/30, 11/3-11/4, 12/8-12/9 9:00 AM - 6:00 PM Avid Farhoodfar
EMG 554 -1 Management Consulting
304 10/6-10/7, 11/10-11/11, 12/15-12/16 9:00 AM - 6:00 PM Alex Peters
Internship
Course Code Course Classroom Session Dates Time Instructor
INT 593F-EM.1 Internship
Girish Harshe
INT 593F-EM.2 Internship
Girish Harshe
INT 593P-EM.1 Internship
Avid Farhoodfar
Tuesday
Course Code Course Classroom Session Dates Time Instructor
CFL 591 -4 Integrating Academic and Internship Learning
302 9/18 - 10/16 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM Joseph Mazares & Evelyn Andrews
CFL 591 -5 Integrating Academic and Internship Learning
302 10/22 - 11/20 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM Joseph Mazares & Evelyn Andrews
Weekend Schedule
Course Code Course Classroom Session Dates Time Instructor
CFL 591 -1 Integrating Academic and Internship Learning
204 10/6-10/7 9:00 AM - 6:30 PM Joseph Mazares & Evelyn Andrews
CFL 591 - 2 Integrating Academic and Internship Learning
302 11/03 - 11/04 9:00 AM - 6:30 PM Joseph Mazares & Evelyn Andrews

Electrical & Computer Engineering

Tuesday
Course Code Course Classroom Session Dates Time Instructor
ECE 646 -1 Capstone Course 1 - IoT System Design
303 9/4-12/16 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM Karl Wang
Wednesday
Course Code Course Classroom Session Dates Time Instructor
ECE 500-1 Electrical and Computer Engineering
307 9/4-12/16 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM Neeli Prasad
Thursday
Course Code Course Classroom Session Dates Time Instructor
CEN 556 -1 Distributed Computing Systems
305 9/4 - 12/16 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM John Kim
Friday
Course Code Course Classroom Session Dates Time Instructor
CEN 520 -1 Artificial Intelligence Application Development
305 9/4 - 12/16 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM John Kim
Weekend Schedule
Course Code Course Classroom Session Dates Time Instructor
EEN 511 -1 VLSI Design
307 9/22-9/23, 10/27-10/28, 12/1-12/2 9:00 AM - 6:00 PM Qing Zhu
ECE 510-1 Algorithms and Data Analysis
307 9/15-9/16, 10/20-10/21, 11/10-11/11 9:00 AM - 6:00 PM Ted Sun
Internship
Course Code Course Classroom Session Dates Time Instructor
INT 593F-EE.1 Internship
John Kim
INT 593P-EE.1 Internship
Neeli Prasad