Skip to main content

Schedule is subject to change

For more information about the application process, click here.
For information about paying for courses, check out our Registration Payment Policy.


All courses are 3 credit hours unless otherwise noted.

Term Dates

  • On Campus Courses – 1/8/2018 – 4/22/2018
  • Online Session 1 – 1/8/2018 – 2/25/2018
  • Online Session 2 – 2/26/2018 – 4/15/2018
Online Session I
Course Code Link Classroom Session Dates Time Instructor
ACT 601 -1 Cost Accounting   1/8-2/25 Online Session 1 Carmelita Omran
Online Session II
Course Code Link Classroom Session Dates Time Instructor
MGT 503 -4 Organizational Leadership Theories   2/26-4/15 Online Session 2 Karen Haley Allen
MKT 551 -2 Competitive Marketing Strategies   2/26-4/15 Online Session 2 George Ackerman
MGT 503 -2 Organizational Leadership Theories   2/26-4/15 Online Session 2 Patty Wiggin
MIS 537 -1 Management Information Systems   2/26-4/15 Online Session 2 Leila Halawi
Monday
Course Code Link Classroom Session Dates Time Instructor
MKT 582-1 Marketing Management 204 Monday 6:00 pm - 9:00 pm Nik Tehrani
BUS 901 -1 Doctoral Dissertation 203 Monday 12:00 pm - 3:00 pm Magdy Hussein
Tuesday
Course Code Link Classroom Session Dates Time Instructor
INB 553-1 Fundamentals of International Business 306 Tuesday 6:00 pm - 9:00 pm Soly Paterson
MBN 697 -1 MBA Thesis 204 Tuesday 6:00 pm - 9:00 pm Magdy Hussein
Wednesday
Course Code Link Classroom Session Dates Time Instructor
Thursday
Course Code Link Classroom Session Dates Time Instructor
Friday
Course Code Link Classroom Session Dates Time Instructor
BUS 901-2 Doctoral Dissertation 100H Friday 6:00 pm - 9:00 pm Ramesh Konda
Weekend Schedule
Course Code Link Classroom Session Dates Time Instructor
HCM 519-1 Healthcare Ethics 204 1/27-1/28, 3/3-3/4, 4/7-4/8 9:00 am - 6:00 pm Shraddha Desai
BUA 690 -1 Simulation and Optimization for Business Analytics 204 1/13-1/14, 2/17-2/18, 4/21-4/22 9:00 am - 6:00 pm Jahan Ghofraniha
HCM 690 -1 Healthcare Innovation Management Project 304 1/20-1/21, 2/24-2/25, 3/31-4/1 9:00 am - 6:00 pm Venkatesh Gopal
MKT 551 -1 Competitive Marketing Strategies 301 2/10-2/11, 3/17-3/18, 4/21-4/22 9:00 am - 6:00 pm Patricia Wiggin
MGT 690 -1 Pitching a Business Plan to Venture Capitalists 307 1/13-1/14, 2/17-2/18, 4/21-4/22 9:00 am - 6:00 pm Nik Tehrani
MGT 564 -1 Principles of Public Relations 303 2/3-2/4, 3/10-3/11, 4/14-4/15 9:00 am - 6:00 pm Patty Wiggin
MBN 697 -2 MBA Thesis 304 1/13-1/14, 2/17-2/18, 4/21-4/22 9:00 am - 6:00 pm Ramesh Konda
ERP 513 -1 Sales Order management with ERP 301 2/3-2/4, 3/10-3/11, 4/14-4/15 9:00 am - 6:00 pm Nutan Bhat
MIS 527 -1 Technology and Operations Management: Creating Value 302 2/10-2/11, 3/17-3/18, 4/21-4/22 9:00 am - 6:00 pm Wael Abdeljabbar
BUA 508 -1 Risk Analytics 406 1/20-1/21, 2/24-2/25, 3/31-4/1 9:00 am - 6:00 pm Jahan Ghofraniha
FIN 534 -1 Financial and Economic Analysis 406 2/3-2/4, 3/10-3/11, 4/14-4/15 9:00 am - 6:00 pm George Guim
FIN 519 -1 Corporate Valuation 301 1/13-1/14, 2/17-2/18, 3/24-3/25 9:00 am - 6:00 pm Hiram Willis

 

Internship
Course Code Link Classroom Session Dates Time Instructor
INT 593F-BA.1 Internship       Frank Aguilera
INT 593P-BA.1 Internship       Jahan Ghofraniha
Online Session I
Course Code Link Classroom Session Dates Time Instructor
SWE 561 -1 Cloud Computing   1/8-2/25 Online Session 1 Dongming Liang
SWE 546 -1 SQA/Performance Testing   1/8-2/25 Online Session 1 Dick Liu
SWE 680 -2 Software Architecture   1/8-2/25 Online Session 1 Srinivasan Mandyam
CSC 525 -1 HTML/CSS Programming   1/8-2/25 Online Session 1 Hann So
CSC 530 -1 JavaScript Programming   1/8-2/25 Online Session 1 Hann So
CSC 670 -1 Network and Data Security   1/8-2/25 Online Session 1 Tony Nguyen
CSC 522 -1 R Language Programming   1/8-2/25 Online Session 1 Patricia Hoffman
Online Session II
Course Code Link Classroom Session Dates Time Instructor
SWE 562 -1 Oracle Database Management / Administration   2/26-4/15 Online Session 2 Dongming Liang
CSC 633 -1 Machine Learning   2/26-4/15 Online Session 2 Patricia Hoffman
SWE 500 -2 Software Engineering   2/26-4/15 Online Session 2 Srinivasan Mandyam
CSC 501 -2 Discrete Structures   2/26-4/15 Online Session 2 Donna A. Dulo
Monday
Course Code Link Classroom Session Dates Time Instructor
CSC 631 -1 Data Mining 203 Monday 6:00 pm - 9:00 pm Fang Yuan
SWE 640 -1 Artificial Intelligence 304 Monday 6:00 pm - 9:00 pm Zhupei Shi
CSC 580 -1 Computer Algorithms 302 Monday 7:00 pm - 10:00 pm Richard Sun
Tuesday
Course Code Link Classroom Session Dates Time Instructor
SWE 560 -1 Principles of Database Systems 305 Tuesday 6:00 pm - 9:00 pm Mar Castro
Wednesday
Course Code Link Classroom Session Dates Time Instructor
ICS 520 -1 Personal Computer Security 304 Wednesday 6:00 pm - 9:00 pm Qamar Asghar
CSC 501 -1 Discrete Structures 301 Wednesday 6:00 pm - 9:00 pm Zhupei Shi
Thursday
Course Code Link Classroom Session Dates Time Instructor
SWE 602 -2 Software Requirements Elicitation 306 Thursday 1:00 pm - 4:00 pm Victor Yu
SWE 690 -2 Capstone Project 406 Thursday 6:00 pm - 9:00 pm Richard Riehle
SWE 518 -1 User Interface Design & Implementation 307 Thursday 6:00 pm - 9:00 pm Gurminder Singh
CSC 690 -1 Capstone Project 302 Thursday 7:00 pm - 10:00 pm Ming-Hwa Wang
Friday
Course Code Link Classroom Session Dates Time Instructor
SWE 690 -3 Capstone Project 203 Friday 1:00 pm - 4:00 pm Victor Yu
CSC 512 -1 Data Structures 204 Friday 6:00 pm - 9:00 pm Tushar Chandra
CSC 560 -1 Introduction to Data Science 305 Friday 6:15 pm - 9:15 pm Alex Wu
CSC 680 -1 Advanced Computer Algorithms 301 Friday 6:00 pm - 9:00 pm Richard Sun
Weekend Schedule
Course Code Link Classroom Session Dates Time Instructor
CSC 690 -2 Capstone Project 204 Saturday 6:00 pm - 9:00 pm Alex Wu
SWE 690 -5 Capstone Project 304 Saturday 6:00 pm - 9:00 pm Tushar Chandra
CSC 520 -1 Python Programming 204 2/3-2/4, 3/10-3/11, 4/14-4/15 9:00 am - 6:00 pm Srinivasan Mandyam
CSC 509 -1 C Programming 203 2/10-2/11, 3/17-3/18, 3/24 - 3/25 9:00 am - 6:00 pm Arijit Das
CSC 502 -2 Principles of OS & Distributed Systems 306 1/13-1/14, 2/17-2/18, 3/24-3/25 9:00 am - 6:00 pm Yurong Xu
SWE 600 -1 Advanced Software Engineering 406 2/10-2/11, 3/17-3/18, 4/21-4/22 9:00 am - 6:00 pm Qamar Asghar
SWE 500 -1 Software Engineering 302 2/3-2/4, 3/10-3/11, 4/14-4/15 9:00 am - 6:00 pm Qamar Asghar
CSC 620 -1 Programming Language Theory 406 1/27-1/28, 3/3-3/4, 4/7-4/8 9:00 am - 6:00 pm Richard Riehle
CSC 550 -2 Big Data 305 1/27-1/28, 3/3-3/4, 4/7-4/8 9:00 am - 6:00 pm Da Qi Ren
CSC 680 -2 Advanced Computer Algorithms 302 1/27-1/28, 3/3-3/4, 4/7-4/8 12:00 pm - 8:00 pm Xiaoshu Qian
CSC 518 -1 OO Programming with Java 305 2/3-2/4, 3/10-3/11, 4/14-4/15 9:00 am - 6:00 pm Yurong Xu

 

Internship
Course Code Link Classroom Session Dates Time Instructor
INT 593F-SE.2 Internship       Xiaoshu Qian
INT 593F-SE.1 Internship       Ming-Hwa Wang
INT 593F-SE.3 Internship       Richard Sun
INT 593P-SE.1 Internship       Richard Riehle
Online Session I
Course Code Link Classroom Session Dates Time Instructor
Online Session II
Course Code Link Classroom Session Dates Time Instructor
Monday
Course Code Link Classroom Session Dates Time Instructor
DGA 528 -1 Dynamic UX 501 Monday 6:00pm - 9:00pm Stacey Houghton
Tuesday
Course Code Link Classroom Session Dates Time Instructor
DGA 690 -2 Master's Project 501 Tuesday 3:00pm - 6:00pm Stacey Houghton
Wednesday
Course Code Link Classroom Session Dates Time Instructor
DGA 690 -1 Master's Project 501 Wednesday 3:00 pm - 6:00 pm Dave Lo
DGA 508 -1 CG
Software Fundamentals
501 Wednesday 6:00 pm - 9:00 pm Dave Lo
Thursday
Course Code Link Classroom Session Dates Time Instructor
DGA 512 -1 Web Graphic Design 501 Thursday 6:00 pm - 9:00 pm Gokce Kasikci
Friday
Course Code Link Classroom Session Dates Time Instructor
Weekend Schedule
Course Code Link Classroom Session Dates Time Instructor
DGA 511 -1 General Production Pipelines 501 1/20, 1/27, 2/24, 3/3, 4/14, 4/21 9:00 am - 6:00 pm Staff
DGA 631 -1 Digital Media Startup 501 1/21, 1/28, 2/25, 3/4, 4/15, 4/22 9:00 am - 6:00 pm Staff
DGA 527 -1 Production 501 Sundays 6:00 pm - 9:00 pm Allen White

 

Internship
Course Code Link Classroom Session Dates Time Instructor
INT 593F-DA.1 Internship       Dave Lo
INT 593P-DA.1 Internship       Koji Steven Sakai
Online Session I
Course Code Link Classroom Session Dates Time Instructor
Online Session II
Course Code Link Classroom Session Dates Time Instructor
Monday
Course Code Link Classroom Session Dates Time Instructor
AMS 722 -1 Advanced Applied Mathematics Methods 306 Monday 3:00 pm - 6:00 pm John Kim
Tuesday
Course Code Link Classroom Session Dates Time Instructor
CEN 691 -1 Research Project 303 Tuesday 4:00 pm - 5:00 pm Karl Wang
Wednesday
Course Code Link Classroom Session Dates Time Instructor
EEN 774 -1 Advanced Wireless Communications 204 Wednesday 3:00 pm - 6:00 pm Neeli Presad
Thursday
Course Code Link Classroom Session Dates Time Instructor
EEN 753 -1 Advanced Machine Learning Engineering 303 Thursday 12:00 pm - 3:00 pm Neeli Prasad
Friday
Course Code Link Classroom Session Dates Time Instructor
CEN 520 -1 Artificial Intelligence Application Development 303 Friday 6:00 pm - 9:00 pm Ted Sun
EEN 541 -1 Digital Signal Processing and Systems Analysis 304 Friday 6:00 pm - 9:00 pm John Kim
Weekend Schedule
Course Code Link Classroom Session Dates Time Instructor
EEN 511 -1 VLSI Design 303 1/13-1/14, 2/17-2/18, 3/24-3/25 9:00 am - 6:00 pm Qing Zhu
CEN 500 -1 Computer Engineering 305 1/13-1/14, 2/17-2/18, 3/24-3/25 9:00 am - 6:00 pm Ted Sun
CEN 556 -1 Distributed Computing Systems 307 1/20-1/21, 2/24-2/25, 3/31-4/1 9:00 am - 6:00 pm John Kim
CEN 581 -1 Principle of Internet of Things 306 2/3-2/4, 3/10-3/11, 4/14-4/15 9:00 am - 6:00 pm Neeli Prasad

 

Internship
Course Code Link Classroom Session Dates Time Instructor
INT 593F-EE.1 Internship       Qingning Li
INT 593P-EE.1 Internship       Qingning Li
Online Session I
Course Code Link Classroom Session Dates Time Instructor
Online Session II
Course Code Link Classroom Session Dates Time Instructor
Monday
Course Code Link Classroom Session Dates Time Instructor
Tuesday
Course Code Link Classroom Session Dates Time Instructor
EMG 503 -1 Product Management 304 Tuesday 6:00 pm - 9:00 pm Yousef Al-Shehabi
EMG 500 -1 Principles of Engineering Management 307 Tuesday 6:00 pm - 9:00 pm Alex Peters
Wednesday
Course Code Link Classroom Session Dates Time Instructor
EMG 502 -1 Organizational Behavior 306 Wednesday 6:00 pm - 9:00 pm Alex Peters
Thursday
Course Code Link Classroom Session Dates Time Instructor
EMG 690 -1 Capstone 304 Thursday 6:00 pm - 9:00 pm Mamoun Samaha
EMG 500 -2 Principles of Engineering Management 203 Thursday 6:00 pm - 9:00 pm Jeremy Tzeng
EMG 690 -3 Capstone 305 Thursday 6:00 pm - 9:00 pm Alex Peters
Friday
Course Code Link Classroom Session Dates Time Instructor
EMG 697 -1 Thesis 307 Friday 6:00 pm - 9:00 pm Donna A. Dulo
Weekend Schedule
Course Code Link Classroom Session Dates Time Instructor
EMG 541 -1 Project Management for Engineers and Engineering Managers 204 1/20-1/21, 2/24-2/25, 3/31-4/1 9:00 am - 6:00 pm Krishan Sanghi
EMG 522 -1 Fundamentals of Business Analysis for SW Development 304 1/27-1/28, 3/3-3/4, 4/7-4/8 9:00 am - 6:00 pm Michelle Liang
EMG 550 -1 Software QA & Testing for Business Analysts 305 2/10-2/11, 3/17-3/18, 4/21-4/22 9:00 am - 6:00 pm Bhairav Mehta
EMG 551 -1 Agile Methodologies 302 1/13-14, 2/17-18, 3/24-25 9:00 am - 6:00 pm Michelle Liang
EMG 501 -1 Engineering Practicum 306 1/20-1/21, 2/24-2/25, 3/31-4/1 9:00 am - 6:00 pm Girish Harshe
EMG 510 -1 Mobile Applications and IoT Development for Entrepreneurs 307 1/27-1/28, 3/3-3/4, 4/7-4/8 9:00 am - 6:00 pm Bhairav Mehta
EMG 549 -1 Introduction to Software Development and Business Architecture for Engineering Managers 203 2/3-2/4, 3/10-3/11, 4/14-4/15 9:00 am - 6:00 pm Bhairav Mehta
EMG 545 -1 Introduction to Medical Devices and Digital Health Products 303 1/20-1/21, 2/24-2/25, 3/31-4/1 9:00 am - 6:00 pm Alfonso Ramirez

 

Internship
Course Code Link Classroom Session Dates Time Instructor
INT 593P-EM.1 Internship       Michelle Liang
INT 593F-EM.1 Internship       Kim-yo Hsieh
INT 593F-EM.2 Internship       Azadeh Adibi
Course Code Link Classroom Session Dates Time Instructor
CFL 591 -1 Integrating Academic & Internship Learning
This is a hybrid course. Both on-campus and online attendance are mandatory. This course is not offered in an online-only format.
AUD 1/20, 1/21 Saturday 9:00 am - 7:00 pm and Sunday 9:00 am - 6:00 pm Jason Barber & Ian Morris
CFL 591 -2 Integrating Academic & Internship Learning
This is a hybrid course. Both on-campus and online attendance are mandatory. This course is not offered in an online-only format.
AUD 2/17, 2/18 Saturday 9:00 am - 7:00 pm and Sunday 9:00 am - 6:00 pm Jason Barber & Ian Morris
CFL 591 -3 Integrating Academic & Internship Learning
This is a hybrid course. Both on-campus and online attendance are mandatory. This course is not offered in an online-only format.
AUD 3/3, 3/4 Saturday 9:00 am - 7:00 pm and Sunday 9:00 am - 6:00 pm Jason Barber & Ian Morris